Rupix

Riyaasat Lifestyle SME IPO

Riyaasat Lifestyle came to market through an SME IPO that opened on 18 June 2026 and closed on 25 June 2026, and the shares listed on 1 July 2026 on BSE SME. The price band was ₹100 to ₹106 per share and one lot was 1200 shares, so the minimum application was ₹1,27,200. The issue size was ₹30.2 crore. The whole issue was fresh shares, so the money raised went to the company.

Skyline Financial Services Private Ltd was the registrar to the issue, and Mark Corporate Advisors Pvt.Ltd was the lead manager.

Issue details

Issue type
Book Built Issue
Price band
₹100 to ₹106
Lot size
1200 shares
Minimum investment
₹1,27,200
Face value
₹10 per share
Issue size
₹30.2 crore
Fresh issue
28,48,800 shares (aggregating up to ₹30.2 crore)
Listing at
BSE SME
Registrar
Skyline Financial Services Private Ltd
Lead managers
Mark Corporate Advisors Pvt.Ltd
Promoter holding before the issue
99.87%
Promoter holding after the issue
73.40%

Timeline

Opens
18 June 2026
Closes
25 June 2026
Allotment
29 June 2026
Listing
1 July 2026

Subscription status by day

As of 25 June 2026.

Day
1
2
3
4
5
6

About Riyaasat Lifestyle

Incorporated in October 2021, Riyaasat Lifestyle Limited provides ethnic wears for Men and Women. Some of the garments provided by the brand include Kurta, Payjama, Sherwani, Jodhpuri, Lehanga, and Gown, all of which are fun and fashionable. They are all made from quality materials that are both comfortable and durable. The first EBO of the company was inaugurated at Ahmedabad in October 23, 2021.

EBOS help increase visibility for the brands and create a unified shopping experience that fits the company’s vision and objectives. As per March 31, 2025, the company runs 5 EBOs in Gujarat, with store sizes varying from 1,790 to 9419 sq. ft. This is in line with the ethos of the brand. Products are sold by the company on its website, www.riyaasat.in and even on online retail platforms like Pernia’s Pop-up.

As described in the offer document.

Objects of the issue

  • Capital expenditure towards setting-up of 4 new Stores (Showrooms)
  • Working Capital requirements
  • General Corporate Purpose

Financials (₹ crore)

Metric31-Jan-2631-Mar-2531-Mar-2431-Mar-23

Promoters

Gaurang Ramanbhai Galiya, Ramanbhai Nanubhai Galiya, Sobhanaben R Galiya. Promoter holding 99.87% before the issue and 73.40% after.

Application sizes

Individual (min)
2 lots, 2400 shares, ₹2,54,400
Individual(max)
2 lots, 2400 shares, ₹2,54,400
sHNI(min)
3 lots, 3600 shares, ₹3,81,600
sHNI(max)
7 lots, 8400 shares, ₹8,90,400
bHNI(min)
8 lots, 9600 shares, ₹10,17,600

Valuation

EPS Pre IPO
₹6.16
EPS Post IPO
₹4.79
P/E Pre IPO
17.2
P/E Post IPO
22.12
ROE
28.15%
ROCE
17.34%
RoNW
24.67%
PAT Margin
15.40%
Debt/Equity
2.24
Price/Book
6.39
Market Cap
₹113.89 Cr

Registrar and allotment status

Registrar
Skyline Financial Services Private Ltd
Allotment status
https://www.skylinerta.com/ipo.php
Phone
02228511022
Email
ipo@skylinerta.com

Work out the listing gain for this SME IPO

How allotment works

If the retail portion is not fully subscribed, every valid application is allotted in full. If it is oversubscribed, SEBI's rules require that as many applicants as possible receive at least one lot, so the shares are allotted by a computerised lottery across all valid applications, one lot each, until the retail portion is exhausted. Applying for more lots does not improve your chance in a lottery; it only increases what you receive if the issue is under-subscribed.

The basis of allotment document, published by the registrar on the allotment date, states the ratio: for example, one applicant in seven received one lot.

Allotment status is published by the registrar on its website, searchable by PAN, application number or demat account, and also on the exchange's website. Allotted shares are credited to the demat account the day before listing, and blocked money for unsuccessful applications is released the same day. The Rupix app can check allotment status by PAN once the registrar publishes it.

What happens on listing day

Shares list within three working days of the issue closing. On listing day the exchanges run a special pre-open session from nine o'clock, during which orders are collected and an opening price is discovered from them; trading in the share begins after that, usually around ten. The opening price is the listing price that appears on this page once the issue has listed, and the listing gain or loss is the difference between it and the issue price.

For a mainboard issue, the share then trades in the normal way with the exchange's price band for a new listing. For an SME issue, shares trade in lots rather than one at a time, and the market can be thin, so selling on listing day is not always possible at the opening price. Capital gains on shares sold within a year of allotment are short-term and taxed at the short-term rate.

Questions about the Riyaasat Lifestyle SME IPO

What is Riyaasat Lifestyle IPO?

Riyaasat Lifestyle IPO was a ₹30.2 crore book-built issue, made up entirely of a fresh issue. It was priced at ₹100–₹106 per share with a lot size of 1,200 shares; the minimum retail application was 2,400 shares (₹2,54,400). The IPO was open from June 18 to June 25, 2026 and was subscribed 1.38x. Shares listed on BSE SME on July 1, 2026 at ₹84.80, a 20.0% discount to the issue price of ₹106. Skyline Financial Services Pvt. Ltd.

is the registrar. Mark Corporate Advisors Pvt. Ltd. is the book running lead manager.

What is the price band of Riyaasat Lifestyle IPO?

The price band of Riyaasat Lifestyle IPO is ₹100 to ₹106 per share.

What is the lot size of Riyaasat Lifestyle IPO?

The lot size of Riyaasat Lifestyle IPO is 1200 shares.

What is the minimum investment for Riyaasat Lifestyle IPO?

The minimum investment for Riyaasat Lifestyle IPO is approximately ₹2,54,400 based on the upper price band.

What is the allotment date of Riyaasat Lifestyle IPO?

The allotment date of Riyaasat Lifestyle IPO is Jun 29, 2026.

How to check Riyaasat Lifestyle IPO allotment status?

You can check Riyaasat Lifestyle IPO allotment status on the registrar or stock exchange websites using your PAN or application number after allotment. You can also check the Riyaasat Lifestyle IPO allotment status on Rupix for quick and easy access.

What was the price band of the Riyaasat Lifestyle SME IPO?

₹100 to ₹106 per share, against a face value of ₹10. Most applicants bid at the cut-off price, the top of the band, so that the application was valid whatever price the issuer finally fixed.

What was the lot size of the Riyaasat Lifestyle SME IPO?

One lot was 1200 shares, and every application had to be a whole number of lots. At the top of the band that made the minimum application ₹1,27,200. After listing, SME shares also trade in lots rather than one share at a time.

What was the minimum investment in the Riyaasat Lifestyle SME IPO?

₹1,27,200, for one lot of 1200 shares at the top of the price band. The amount was blocked in the applicant's bank account through ASBA or a UPI mandate while the issue was open, and released on the allotment date to applicants who were not allotted shares.

When did the Riyaasat Lifestyle SME IPO open and close?

It opened on 18 June 2026 and closed on 25 June 2026.

When was the allotment of the Riyaasat Lifestyle SME IPO?

The basis of allotment was published on 29 June 2026 by Skyline Financial Services Private Ltd, and allotted shares were credited to demat accounts before listing.

When did Riyaasat Lifestyle list on BSE SME?

The shares listed on 1 July 2026 on BSE SME.

How large was the Riyaasat Lifestyle SME IPO?

The issue size was ₹30.2 crore. The fresh issue was 28,48,800 shares (aggregating up to ₹30.2 crore).