Rupix

Paluck Technologies SME IPO

Paluck Technologies came to market through an SME IPO that opened on 28 August 2026 and closed on 1 September 2026, and the shares listed on 4 September 2026 on BSE SME. The price band was ₹46 to ₹48 per share and one lot was 3000 shares, so the minimum application was ₹1,44,000. The issue size was ₹33 crore. The whole issue was fresh shares, so the money raised went to the company.

It listed at ₹46.8, a loss of 2.5% against the issue price of ₹48. Bigshare Services Pvt.Ltd was the registrar to the issue, and Horizon Management Pvt.Ltd was the lead manager.

Issue details

Issue type
Book Built Issue
Price band
₹46 to ₹48
Lot size
3000 shares
Minimum investment
₹1,44,000
Face value
₹10 per share
Issue size
₹33 crore
Fresh issue
68,76,000 shares (aggregating up to ₹33 crore)
Listing at
BSE SME
Registrar
Bigshare Services Pvt.Ltd
Lead managers
Horizon Management Pvt.Ltd
Promoter holding before the issue
86.55%
Promoter holding after the issue
57.97%

Timeline

Opens
28 August 2026
Closes
1 September 2026
Allotment
2 September 2026
Listing
4 September 2026

Subscription status by day

As of 1 September 2026.

Day
1
2
3

Overall the issue was subscribed 271.75 times.

Listing day and after

Issue price
₹48
Listing price
₹46.8
Listing gain
−2.5%
Listed on
4 September 2026

About Paluck Technologies

Formally incorporated in April 2010, Paluck Technologies Limited is a diversified engineering service and infrastructure support company working in various divisions of Automobile & Engineering Services, Construction Equipment Rental, Logistics & Fleet Management, and Telecom Engineering Services. This company was first established in the year 2009 as a proprietorship company providing diesel generator service and has now diversified into various segments of infrastructure and engineering.

In the division of Construction Equipment Rental and Logistics, the company offers services like transport of concrete, equipment rental services, and set up of RMC plants. It runs a huge fleet consisting of more than 190 vehicles for construction and logistics purposes that includes transit mixers, logistics trucks and concrete pump units.

These vehicles cater to the infrastructure developers, EPC contractors, and cement manufacturers located in various regions like Delhi NCR, Rajasthan, Haryana, Madhya Pradesh, Gujarat, Odisha, and Jammu & Kashmir. Also, the Company offers services under Telecom Engineering Services in which it is a partner of implementation and maintenance for telecom companies and OEMs. They have handled operations and maintenance at around 7,500+ telecom sites in India for network growth and maintenance.

Further, Paluck Technologies acts as an Authorized Service Center and Dealership for OEMs and provides services of diesel and gas generator servicing, dual fuel conversion kits, RECD solutions, commercial and two wheeler servicing and spare parts dealership. As on date of February 28, 2026, the Company had 192 employees.

As described in the offer document.

Objects of the issue

  • Funding capital expenditure towards the purchase of new Ready-Mix Concrete (RMC) machinery and DG sets
  • Pre-payment/ re-payment, in part or full, of certain outstanding borrowings availed by the Company
  • Funding the working capital requirements of the Company
  • General corporate purposes

Financials (₹ crore)

Metric28-Feb-2631-Mar-2531-Mar-24

Anchor investors

Shares
19,56,000

Paluck Technologies Limited finalised its anchor investor allocation on August 27, 2026, raising ₹9.39 crore from 8 institutional investors at an anchor price of ₹48 per share. The anchor book comprises 19,56,000 equity shares, with no participation from mutual funds. The allocation was led by Vikasa India EIF I Fund – Incube Global Opportunities at 20.25%, followed by Next Orbit Growth Fund III at 13.80% and Nexus Global Opportunities Fund at 12.27%.

The remaining allocation was distributed evenly among five investors — Moneywise Financial Services Private Limited, Vijit Growth Fund, 360 One Prime Limited, PESB Alpha Fund, and Arvesta Financial Services Private Limited — each receiving 10.74% of the anchor portion.

Promoters

Navin Katiyar, Praveen Kumar, Sarika Katiyar, Sumit Kumar Bajaj. Promoter holding 86.55% before the issue and 57.97% after.

Application sizes

Individual (min)
2 lots, 6000 shares, ₹2,88,000
Individual(max)
2 lots, 6000 shares, ₹2,88,000
sHNI(min)
3 lots, 9000 shares, ₹4,32,000
sHNI(max)
6 lots, 18000 shares, ₹8,64,000
bHNI(min)
7 lots, 21000 shares, ₹10,08,000

Valuation

EPS Pre IPO
₹6.91
EPS Post IPO
₹7.25
P/E Pre IPO
6.95
P/E Post IPO
6.62
ROE
30.31%
ROCE
27.43%
RoNW
30.31%
PAT Margin
13.18%
Debt/Equity
0.29
Price/Book
1.47
Market Cap
₹99.95 Cr

Registrar and allotment status

Registrar
Bigshare Services Pvt.Ltd
Allotment status
https://ipo.bigshareonline.com/IPO_Status.html
Phone
8657578989/8069219065/8069219060
Email
ipo@bigshareonline.com

Work out the listing gain for this SME IPO

How allotment works

If the retail portion is not fully subscribed, every valid application is allotted in full. If it is oversubscribed, SEBI's rules require that as many applicants as possible receive at least one lot, so the shares are allotted by a computerised lottery across all valid applications, one lot each, until the retail portion is exhausted. Applying for more lots does not improve your chance in a lottery; it only increases what you receive if the issue is under-subscribed.

The basis of allotment document, published by the registrar on the allotment date, states the ratio: for example, one applicant in seven received one lot.

Allotment status is published by the registrar on its website, searchable by PAN, application number or demat account, and also on the exchange's website. Allotted shares are credited to the demat account the day before listing, and blocked money for unsuccessful applications is released the same day. The Rupix app can check allotment status by PAN once the registrar publishes it.

What happens on listing day

Shares list within three working days of the issue closing. On listing day the exchanges run a special pre-open session from nine o'clock, during which orders are collected and an opening price is discovered from them; trading in the share begins after that, usually around ten. The opening price is the listing price that appears on this page once the issue has listed, and the listing gain or loss is the difference between it and the issue price.

For a mainboard issue, the share then trades in the normal way with the exchange's price band for a new listing. For an SME issue, shares trade in lots rather than one at a time, and the market can be thin, so selling on listing day is not always possible at the opening price. Capital gains on shares sold within a year of allotment are short-term and taxed at the short-term rate.

Questions about the Paluck Technologies SME IPO

What is Paluck Technologies IPO?

Paluck Technologies IPO was a ₹33 crore book-built issue, made up entirely of a fresh issue. It was priced at ₹46–₹48 per share with a lot size of 3,000 shares; the minimum retail application was 6,000 shares (₹2,88,000). The IPO was open from August 28 to September 1, 2026 and was subscribed 271.75x. Shares listed on BSE SME on September 4, 2026 at ₹46.80, a 2.5% discount to the issue price of ₹48. Bigshare Services Pvt. Ltd. is the registrar.

Horizon Management Pvt. Ltd. is the book running lead manager.

What is the price band of Paluck Technologies IPO?

The price band of Paluck Technologies IPO is ₹46 to ₹48 per share.

What is the lot size of Paluck Technologies IPO?

The lot size of Paluck Technologies IPO is 3000 shares.

What is the minimum investment for Paluck Technologies IPO?

The minimum investment for Paluck Technologies IPO is approximately ₹2,88,000 based on the upper price band.

What is the allotment date of Paluck Technologies IPO?

The allotment date of Paluck Technologies IPO is Sep 2, 2026.

What was the GMP of Paluck Technologies IPO before listing?

Paluck Technologies IPO's final recorded GMP before listing was ₹14 per share (a 29% premium over the ₹48 upper price band). The shares listed at ₹46.8. GMP is unofficial and does not forecast or guarantee the actual listing price.

How to check Paluck Technologies IPO allotment status?

You can check Paluck Technologies IPO allotment status on the registrar or stock exchange websites using your PAN or application number after allotment. You can also check the Paluck Technologies IPO allotment status on Rupix for quick and easy access.

What was the price band of the Paluck Technologies SME IPO?

₹46 to ₹48 per share, against a face value of ₹10. Most applicants bid at the cut-off price, the top of the band, so that the application was valid whatever price the issuer finally fixed.

What was the lot size of the Paluck Technologies SME IPO?

One lot was 3000 shares, and every application had to be a whole number of lots. At the top of the band that made the minimum application ₹1,44,000. After listing, SME shares also trade in lots rather than one share at a time.

What was the minimum investment in the Paluck Technologies SME IPO?

₹1,44,000, for one lot of 3000 shares at the top of the price band. The amount was blocked in the applicant's bank account through ASBA or a UPI mandate while the issue was open, and released on the allotment date to applicants who were not allotted shares.

When did the Paluck Technologies SME IPO open and close?

It opened on 28 August 2026 and closed on 1 September 2026.

When was the allotment of the Paluck Technologies SME IPO?

The basis of allotment was published on 2 September 2026 by Bigshare Services Pvt.Ltd, and allotted shares were credited to demat accounts before listing.

When did Paluck Technologies list on BSE SME?

The shares listed on 4 September 2026 on BSE SME, opening at ₹46.8.

How large was the Paluck Technologies SME IPO?

The issue size was ₹33 crore. The fresh issue was 68,76,000 shares (aggregating up to ₹33 crore).

How did the Paluck Technologies SME IPO perform on listing?

It listed at ₹46.8 against an issue price of ₹48, a loss of 2.5 percent on listing day.